Kanabec County Township Officers

2017 TOWNSHIP OFFICERS

Township Name Address City Position Home Phone Cell Phone Email
               
Ann Lake David Blum 2530 Hwy 47 Mora Supervisor 1 (320) 679-4217    
  Robert L. Olson 2349 Falcon St Mora Supervisor 2 (320) 679-2865    
  Clyde Schoumaker 2359 Hwy 47 Mora Supervisor 3   (320) 272-4667  
  Debra A. Johnson 2389 Falcon St Mora Clerk   (320) 364-0117  
  Ella Stenstrom 1507 240th Ave Mora Treasurer (320) 679-2227    
  Debra A. Johnson     Zoning   (320) 364-0117  
               
Arthur Town Hall 1899 Frontage Rd Mora   (320) 679-1347    
  Fred Sawatzky 1756 Liberty St Mora Supervisor 1 (320) 679-3854    
  Lisa Holcomb 2146 Harbor St Mora Supervisor 2   (320) 237-6991  
  Chuck McGovern 1715 Liberty St Mora Supervisor 3 (320) 679-2540    
  Terri Bentler 2147 River Oaks Circle Mora Clerk (320) 679-4172    
  Julie Fore 1881 Liberty St Mora Treasurer (320) 679-5721    
        Zoning      
               
Brunswick Rick Kawalek 1352 Liberty St Mora Supervisor B (320) 679-1491    
  Craig Peterson 1208 Hickory St Ogilvie Supervisor C   (763) 670-0284  
  Jeff Akkerman 2080 153rd Ave Mora Supervisor A   (320) 298-5220  
  Brenda Wolff 1493 Jade St Ogilvie Clerk (320) 679-1200    
  Shari Hartog 1525 Jade St Ogilvie Treasurer (320) 679-9155    
        Zoning      
               
Comfort Bruce Anderson 2622 170th Ave Mora Supervisor 1 (320) 679-1536    
  Dale Bankers 1853 Naples St Mora Supervisor 2   (612) 390-8184  
  Mike Fetzek 2775 195th Ave Mora Supervisor 3 (320) 679-5570    
  Patty Kruse 2589 215th Ave Mora Clerk   (320) 237-3919  
  Jessie Faber 2658 210th Ave Mora Treasurer   (320) 496-5196  
        Zoning      
               
Ford Kathy VonBank 2124 330th Ave Mora Supervisor 1 (320) 679-2436    
  Carl "Jim" Swaningson 3534 Olympic St Isle Supervisor 2 (320) 679-2425    
  Steve Venhuizen 3564 Kite St Isle Supervisor 3 (320) 679-8375    
  Mistea Roeschlein 3707 Hwy 65 Isle Clerk   (320) 279-2665  
  Samantha Isackson 3668 Olympic St Isle Treasurer   (612) 390-1149  
        Zoning      
               
Grass Lake Donna Golly 1101 Hwy 65 Braham Supervisor 2 (320) 396-8809    
  Phil Brooke 2544 120 Ave Braham Supervisor 3 (320) 396-2638    
  Dan Kent 1383 Quail St Braham Supervisor 1 (320) 396-3002    
  Russell VanBeek 2392 110 Ave Braham Clerk (320) 396-4810    
  Roger Peterson 1079 Regent St Braham Treasurer (320) 396-2883    
  Kelli Kelling 2615 Hwy 70 Braham Deputy Clerk (763) 464-4674    
  John Teichroew 2458 210th Ave Mora Zoning (320) 679-5203    
               
Grasston Jeremy Miller 2758 14th Ave Braham Mayor   (910) 376-1555  
  Roberta Folkstad PO Box 33 Grasston Clerk-Treasurer   (320) 396-2476 cityofgrasston@gmail.com
  Darlene Derheim 112 Union St Grasston Council 1 (320) 396-2770    
  Marcy Squires  110 Oak St POB 32 Grasston Council 2 (320) 396-3863    
  Mark Schneider 307 Rosabelle St POB 114 Grasston Council 3 (320) 396-2980    
  Darcy Balvin 410 Oak St Grasston Council 4 (320) 396-2212    
        Zoning      
               
Haybrook Chris Eggert 1450 380th Ave Isle Clerk (320) 676-3815    
        Supervisor 1      
        Supervisor 2      
        Supervisor 3      
  Lois Olson 3582 Woods Rd Isle Treasurer (320) 676-3796    
        Zoning      
               
Hillman Karen Felger 1816 270th Ave Mora Clerk   (320) 583-8691 kfelger@moraschools.org
  Elaine Pierson 1965 280th Ave Mora Supervisor 3 (320) 679-2723    
  Derek Voge 2874 Falcon St Mora Supervisor 2   (763) 452-8352  
  Ryan Martens 3008 Flintstone Mora Supervisor 1 (320) 679-0733 (612) 390-1606  
  Dale Voge 1519 290th Ave Mora Treasurer (320) 679-1705    
        Zoning      
               
Kanabec Rick Voss 1833 Hwy 47 Ogilvie Supervisor 1 (320) 272-4268    
  Bruce Berg 1864 Hwy 47 Ogilvie Supervisor 2   (320) 282-4931  
  Ed Ripka 2092 Cable St Ogilvie Supervisor 3 (320) 272-4120    
  Ciney Kapinos 1533 190th Ave Ogilvie Clerk (320) 272-0146    
  Brenda Milbradt PO Box 23 Ogilvie Treasurer   (320) 224-7909  
        Zoning      
               
Knife Lake Gene Carda 2676 Jade St Mora Supervisor 2 (320) 679-2408    
  Ken Mattson 2537 Legend St Mora Supervisor 1 (320) 679-4179    
  Ed Ritenour 1787 260th Ave Mora Supervisor 3   (320) 209-1150  
  John Paulson 2298 Imperial St Mora Clerk (320) 679-3741    
  Gene Elvehjem 1987 270th Ave Mora Treasurer (320) 679-4126    
  Gerald Evenson 2263 Hwy 65 Mora Zoning (763) 552-0585    
               
Kroschel Shirley Marks 3138 370th Ave Sandstone Clerk (320) 245-5277   sdmarks@hotmail.com
  Arlene Rabe 3507 Velvet St Sandstone Treasurer (320) 384-6863    
  Billy Erickson 3693 Uniform St Sandstone Supervisor C (320) 245-2922    
  Marvin Rostberg 3621 Velvet St Sandstone Supervisor A (320) 245-2850    
  David Marks 3138 370th Ave Sandstone Supervisor B (320) 245-5277    
        Zoning      
               
Mora Jack L'Heureux 719 Jewell St Mora Mayor   (763) 670-7588  
  Robert Bollenbeck 406 S Grove St Mora Council (320) 679-2327    
  Alan Skramstad 187 1st St SE Mora Council (320) 679-4733    
  Jody Anderson 600 McLean St Mora Council   (612) 390-2003  
  Sara Jayne Treiber 209 1st St SE Mora Council   (612) 245-2565  
  Randy Nummela 101 Lake St S Mora Zoning (320) 225-4808    
               
Ogilvie Greg Lerud PO Box 57 Ogilvie Clerk      
  Mark Nilson 306 Prospect Ave POB 283 Ogilvie Mayor (320) 272-4027 (320) 406-0031  
  Ivan Black 105 S Hill Ave Ogilvie Council (320) 272-4258    
  David Johnson 202 W Anderson St POB 302 Ogilvie Council      
  Kenneth Taylor 160 N Prospect Ave #103 Ogilvie Council   (763) 670-9283  
  Dave Leonhard 301 E Rutherford St Ogilvie Council   (320) 980-0799  
        Zoning      
               
Peace Robert Schloemer 2781 Hwy 65 Mora Supervisor 2 (320) 679-1410    
  Wayne Koch 2149 300 Ave Mora Supervisor 1 (320) 679-4347    
  Patrick O'Brien 3286 Hwy 65 Mora Supervisor 3   (320) 630-4491  
  Berry Caza 2025 290 Ave Mora Clerk (320) 679-4644    
  Sylvia Faylor 2889 Hwy 65 Mora Treasurer (320) 679-3817    
        Zoning      
               
Pomroy Mark Graber 3055 Rainbow St Brook Park Supervisor X (320) 679-2098    
  Gerald Schmidt 3230 Velvet St Hinckley Supervisor X (320) 384-6071    
  Mark Knudson 2827 Teal St Brook Park Supervisor X (320) 679-4766    
  Diana Rankin 3031 320th Ave Brook Park Clerk (320) 384-0474    
  Kari Dutcher 3118 310th Ave Brook Park Treasurer (320) 384-7762    
  Harold Jungroth 6301 Foliage Dr Brook Park Zoning (320) 679-4547    
               
Quamba Sarah Hager 22735 Quamba St Brook Park Clerk (320) 679-8176 (320) 496-5453 quambacityclerk@gmail.com
  Gordon Gullixson 22735 Quamba St Brook Park Mayor   (320) 223-9877 quambamayor@gmail.com
  Greg Paulson 22889 Quamba St Brook Park Council 1 (320) 679-5749    
  Dionne Durham 22710 Northmen St Brook Park Council 2 (320) 679-6887    
  Duane Helmbrecht 2302 Quarter St Brook Park Council 3 (320) 679-5924    
  Terri Huro Torger 2282 Quail St Brook Park Council 4   (320) 209-1096  
  N/A     Zoning      
               
Southfork Dennis Beier 1269 150 Ave Ogilvie Supervisor 1 (320) 272-4393    
  Allen Schnack 1195 Delta St Ogilvie Supervisor 2      
  Peter Ripka 1375 Delta St Ogilvie Supervisor 3   (320) 412-6355  
  Becky Meyman 1359 160 Ave Ogilvie Clerk (320) 272-9926 (320) 209-1232  
  Cheryl Beck 1506 140 Ave Ogilvie Treasurer (320) 272-4787    
  Kathryn Beck 1560 140 Ave Ogilvie Deputy Clerk (320) 272-4703    
  Dennis Beier 1269 150th Ave Ogilvie Zoning (320) 272-4393    
               
Whited Derek Jensen 2403 230th Ave Brook Park Supervisor 1 (320) 679-5559    
  Dave Patenaude 2758 225th Ave Mora Supervisor 2 (320) 679-0151    
  Robert Huro 2235 Pheasant St Brook Park Supervisor 3 (320) 679-5297    
  Teresa Panka 2638 Olympic St Brook Park Clerk (320) 679-9243    
  Alice Winn 2478 230th Ave Brook Park Treasurer (320) 679-0124    
        Zoning      
Updated: 6/27/17