Kanabec County Township Officers

2017   KANABEC COUNTY TOWNSHIP OFFICERS  
             
TOWNSHIP NAME ADDRESS   OFFICE PHONE # EMAIL
             
ANN LAKE David Blum 2530 Hwy 47 Mora Supervisor 320-679-4217  
  Robert L. Olson 2349 Falcon St Mora Supervisor 320-679-2865  
  Clyde Schoumaker 2359 Hwy 47 Mora Supervisor 320-272-4667  
  Debra A. Johnson 2389 Falcon St Mora Clerk 320-364-0117  
  Ella Stenstrom 1507 240th Ave Mora Treasurer 320-679-2227  
  Debra A. Johnson     Zoning 320-364-0117  
             
ARTHUR Town Hall 1899 Frontage Rd Mora   320-679-1347  
  Fred Sawatzky 1756 Liberty St Mora Chairman 320-679-3854  
  Chuck McGovern 1715 Liberty St Mora Supervisor 320-679-2540  
  Lisa Holcomb 2146 Harbor St Mora Supervisor 320-237-6991  
  Teri Bentler 1899 Frontage Rd Mora Clerk 679-1347 or 679-4172 Email
  Julie Fore 1881 Liberty St Mora Treasurer 320-679-5721  
  Troy Winterfield 2241 Forest Shores Rd Ogilvie Inspector/Zoning 320-364-0316  
             
BRUNSWICK Richard Kawalek 1352 Liberty St Mora Chairman 320-679-1491  
  Craig Peterson 1208 Hickory St Mora Supervisor 763-670-0284  
  Jeff Akkerman 2080 153rd Ave Mora Supervisor 320-298-5220  
  Brenda Wolff 1493 Jade St Oglivie Clerk 320-493-3987  
  Shari Hartog 1525 Jade St Ogilvie Treasurer 320-679-9155  
  Walt Argetsinger     Zoning 320-679-0868  
             
COMFORT Town Hall PO Box 374 Mora      
  Bruce Anderson 2622 170th Ave Mora Chairman 320-679-1536  
  Michael Fetzek 2775 195th Ave Mora Supervisor 320-679-5570  
  Dale Bankers 1853 Naples St Mora Supervisor 612-390-8184  
  Patty Kruse 2589 215th Ave Mora Clerk 320-237-3919 comfortclerk@genesis.com
  Jessie Faber 2658 210th Ave Mora Treasurer 320-266-4544  
  John Teichrow PO Box 374 Mora Zoning 320-679-5203  
             
FORD Kathy VonBank 2134 330th Ave Mora Chairperson 320-679-3288 kvonbank1@msn.com
  Carl Swaningson 3534 Olympic St Isle Supervisor 320-679-2425  
  Steven Venhuizen 3564 Kite St Isle Supervisor 320-679-8375  
  Mistea Roeschlein 3707 Hwy 65 Isle Clerk 320-496-0003 mistealr@gmail.com
  Sam Isackson 3668 Olympic St Isle Treasurer 320-679-4108 isackson@youbetnet.net
  Zoning No Zoning Administrator   at this time. Please contact the clerk for any questions.   
             
TOWNSHIP NAME ADDRESS   OFFICE PHONE # EMAIL
GRASS LAKE Donna Golly 1101 S. Hwy 65 Braham Chairman 320-396-2809  
  Phil Brooke 2544 120th Ave Braham Supervisor 320-396-2638  
  Dan Kent 1383 Quail St Braham Supervisor 320-396-3002  
  Kellie Kelling 2615 Hwy 70 Braham Clerk 763-464-4674  
  Roger Peterson 1079 Regent St Braham Treasurer 320-396-2883  
  Steve Johnson 1147 Quail St Braham Zoning 320-396-2831  
HAYBROOK            
  David C. Anderson 1676 Hwy 27 Isle Chairman 218-340-5563  
  David L. Anderson 1448 Hagberg Rd Isle Supervisor 320-679-8687  
  David Larson 1457 Old Hwy 66 Isle Supervisor 320-676-8607  
  Chris Eggert     Clerk/Zoning 320-676-3815  
  Lois Olson 3582 Woods Rd Isle Treasurer 320-676-3796  
             
HILLMAN            
  Elaine Pierson 1965 280th Ave Mora Chairman 320-679-2723  
  Terry Dalbey 2969 Harbor St Mora Supervisor 320-679-4317  
  Ryan Martens 3008 Flint Stone St Mora Supervisor 320-679-2723  
  Karen Felger 1816 270th Ave Mora Clerk 320-583-8691  
  Dale Voge 1519 290th Ave Mora Treasurer/Zoning 320-679-1705  
KANABEC            
  Rick Voss 1833 Hwy 47 Ogilvie Chairman 320-272-4268  
  Bruce Berg 1864 Hwy 47 Ogilvie Supervisor 320-282-4931  
  Ed Ripka 2092 Cable St Ogilvie Supervisor 612-741-9763  
  Cindy Kapinos 1533 190th Ave Ogilvie Clerk 320-272-0146  
  Brenda Milbradt PO Box 23 Ogilvie Treasurer 320-224-7909  
  Dustin Berg 1871 Falcon St Ogilvie Zoning 320-309-5929  
KNIFE LAKE            
  Eugene Carda 2676 Jade St Mora Chairman 320-679-2408  
  Ken Mattson 2537 Legend St Mora Supervisor 320-679-4179  
  Ed Rittenour 1787 260th Ave Mora Supervisor 320-209-1150  
  John Paulson 2298 Imperial St Mora Clerk 320-679-3741  
  Gene Elvehjem 1987 270th Ave Mora Treasurer 320-679-4126  
  Gerald Evenson 2263 Hwy 65 Mora Zoning 763-552-0585  
KROSCHEL            
  Marvin Rostberg 3621 Velvet St Sandstone Chairman 320-245-2850  
  Billy Erickson 3693 Uniform St Sandstone Supervisor  320-245-2922  
  Rodney Nelson 3827 Vista St Sandstone Supervisor     
  Shirley Marks 3138 370th Ave Sandstone Clerk 320-216-5509 KRO.TWNSHP@OUTLOOK.COM
  Nancy Nelson 38510 Glacier Rd Sandstone Treasurer 320-245-2574  
  Jean Hickle PO Box 488 Hinckley Zoning 218-251-6857  
TOWNSHIP NAME ADDRESS   OFFICE PHONE # EMAIL
PEACE Pat O'Brien 3286 Hwy 65 Mora Chairman 320-630-4491  
  Wayne Koch 2144 300th Ave Mora Supervisor 320-679-4347  
  Gene Stifter 2090 Triple Shores Rd Mora Supervisor 612-309-6638  
  Betty Caza 2039 290th Ave Mora Clerk 320-679-4644  
  Sylvia Faylor 2889 Hwy 65 Mora Treasurer 320-679-3817  
  Bob Claseman 2871 Olympic St Brook Park Zoning 320-630-4249  
             
POMROY Mark Graber 3055 Rainbow St Brook Park Chairman 320-679-2098  
  Gerald Schmidt 3230 Velvet St Hinckley Supervisor 320-384-6071 schmidtconstruction@scicable.com
  Mark Knudson 2827 Teal St Brook Park Supervisor 320-679-4766 knudsonfarm@hotmail.com
  Diana Rankin 3031 320th Ave Brook Park Clerk 320-384-0474 dmrankin3031@gmail.com
  Kari Dutcher 3118 310th Ave Brook Park Treasurer 320-384-7762 dutch10000@usa.com
  Harold Jungroth 6301 Foliage Dr Brook Park Zoning 320-679-4547  
             
SOUTHFORK Dennis Beier 1269 150th Ave Ogilvie Chairman 320-272-4393  
  Allen Schnack 1195 Delta St Ogilvie Supervisor 320-272-4749  
  Peter Ripka 1375 Delta St Ogilvie Supervisor 320-272-4510  
  Becky Meyman 1359 160th Ave Ogilvie Clerk 320-272-9926 meyman05@gmail.com
  Cheryl Beck 1506 140th Ave Ogilvie Treasurer 320-272-4787 beckfarm@genesiswireless.us
  Dennis Beier 1269 150th Ave Ogilvie Zoning 320-272-4393  
             
WHITED Tom McClellan 2677 Olympic St Brook Park Chairman 320-679-2628  
  Randy Golly 2350 Olympic St Brook Park Supervisor 612-390-0280  
  Dave Patenaude 2758 225th Ave Mora Supervisor 320-679-0151  
  Teresa Panka 2638 Olympic St Brook Park Clerk 320-679-9243  
  Alice Winn 2478 230th Ave Brook Park Treasurer 320-679-0124  
  Tom McClellen     Zoning 320-679-2628  
             
             
 CITIES NAME ADDRESS   OFFICE PHONE # EMAIL
             
CITY OF Jeremy Miller 2758 140th Ave Braham Mayor 910-376-1555  
GRASSTON Darcy Bolvin 410 Oak St Grasston Council 320-396-2212  
  Kim McNamee 103 Union St, Box 78 Grasston Council 320-396-4197  
  Mark Schneider          
  Roberta Folkestad Box 33 Grasston Clerk/Treasurer 320-396-2476 cityofgrasston@gmail.com
             
CITY OF  CITY HALL 101 Lake St Mora   320-679-1511  
MORA Jack L'Heureux 101 Lake St Mora Mayor 320-679-1511  
  Brandon Akkerman 101 Lake St Mora Council 320-679-1511  
  Alan Skramstad 101 Lake St Mora Council 320-679-1511  
  Sara Treiber 101 Lake St Mora Council 320-679-1511  
  Bob Bollenbeck 101 Lake St Mora Council 320-679-1511 bollenbeck@midco.net
  Sara King 101 Lake St Mora Clerk/Treasurer 320-225-4826  
  Randy Nummela 101 Lake St Mora Zoning 320-679-1511  
  Joel Dhein 101 Lake St Mora City Administrator 320-225-4806 j.dhein@cityofmora.com
             
CITY OF CITY HALL PO Box 57 Ogilvie   320-272-4822  
OGILVIE Mark Nilson PO Box 283 Ogilvie Mayor 320-272-4027  
  David Johnson PO Box 302 Ogilvie Council 320-224-2258  
  David Youngquist 105 E Olive St Ogilvie Council    
  Ivan Black 105 S Hill Ave Ogilvie Council 320-272-4258  
  Ken Taylor 160 N Prospect Ave Ogilvie Council 763-670-9283  
  Vacant   Ogilvie Clerk/Treasurer 320-272-4822  
             
CITY OF CITY HALL 22735 Quamba St Quamba   320-679-5749  
QUAMBA Gordon Gullixson 22890 Quamba St Brook Park Mayor 320-223-9877 quambamayor@gmail.com
  Larry Anderson 22820 Northmen St Brook Park Council 320-679-1443 ander6_@hotmail.com
  Dionne Durham 22710 Northmen St Brook Park Council 320-679-6887  
  Greg paulson 22889 Quamba St Brook Park Council 320-679-5749  
  Duane Helmbrecht 2302 Quarter St Brook Park Council 320-679-5924  
  Sarah Hagar 22735 Quamba St Brook Park Clerk/Treasurer 320-679-8176 quambacityclerk@gmail.com
             
CITY OF CITY HALL 201 S Broadway Braham   320-396-3383 cityhall@braham.com
BRAHAM Patricia Carlson PO Box 521 Braham Mayor 320-396-3383  
  Sally Hoy PO Box 521 Braham City Administrator 320-396-3383 shoy@braham.com